Gulf Coast District



2016-2018 Gulf Coast District Officers - KPC

District Deputy
Carlton Robinson
carlton.robinson@kofpc.org


President
Mr. William Jemison
wjemison@gmail.com


Vice President
Mr. Bruce Taylor
bctaylor1173@bellsouth.net


Secretary
Mr. Willie Gude
wmgde25@bellsouth.net


Treasurer
Oliver Mahone
ollietrolley@earthlink.net


District Director
Walter Leslie
walterrleslie@yahoo.com


District Chaplain
Father Vernon Huguley
frvern@bellsouth.net



2016-2018 Gulf Coast District Officers - KPCLA
 
District Deputy
Barbara Birds
barbara.birds@kofpc.org

 
President
LaTanya Y. Brown
latanyaybrown@aol.com


Vice President
Valencia White
senorablanco@bellsouth.net


Secretary
Jennifer Burns
Jrburns.home@gmail.com


Treasurer
Roberta James
rsjames362@charter.net

 Directress

Pamela Simmons 
wpamtb@msn.com


Immediate Past President
Donna Williams

DwiL39056@aol.com
Area Deputies - KPC

ZONE 1- MOBILE METRO / PENSACOLA

MR. LEE PORTIS, COUNCIL 172
Area Deputy Zone 1

MR. LEONARD V. STIELL, COUNCIL 287
Area Deputy Zone 1
 frigs68@gmail.com

MR. MARTIN LEWIS, COUNCIL 223
Area Deputy Zone 1
Mlewis34@cox.net

ZONE 2- JACKSON / VICKSBURG / CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI

MR. WILBUR JOHNSON, COUNCIL 9
Area Deputy Zone 2
Woj202@aol.com

ZONE 3 - MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST

MR. A. JACKIE ELLY, COUNCIL 4
Area Deputy Zone 3
ajelly724@gmail.com

MR. RICARDO DEDEAUX, COUNCIL 26
Area Deputy Zone 3
rdedeaux8893@gmail.com

ZONE 4 - MONTGOMERY / BIRMINGHAM / HUNTSVILLE

MR. BRUCE TAYLOR, COUNCIL 286
Area Deputy Zone 4
bctaylor1173@bellsouth.net

MR. CLIFFORD PETTY, COUNCIL 345
Area Deputy Zone 4
wcliffordpetty@aol.com

ZONE 5- JACKSONVILLE/SAVANNAH/SOUTH CAROLINA/NORTH CAROLINA

MR. FRANKEY HOUSE, COUNCIL 380
Area Deputy Zone 5
Fehouse53@aol.com

MR. GEORGE MORGAN, COUNCIL 388
Area Deputy Zone 5
gwm_10@bellsouth.net

ZONE 6-ORLANDO/TAMPA/MIAMI/SOUTH AMERICA

MR. THOREAU NELLUM, COUNCIL 379
Area Deputy Zone 6
obcm@aol.com

MR. CONRAD JOHNSON, COUNCIL 379
Area Deputy Zone 6
Cdjohn526@aol.com

MR. ATHANASE JONES, COUNCIL 335

Area Deputy Zone 6
Ajones0962@comcast.net

MR. FIDEL CORPUS, COUNCIL 382
Area Deputy Zone 6
estrelladelmarparroquia@hotmail.com

ZONE 7 - ATLANTA METRO

MR. JOE BARKER, II, COUNCIL 276
Area Deputy Zone 7
Jtb2aphia@gmail.com

MR. QUENTIN HUTCHINS, COUNCIL 300
Area Deputy Zone 7
glhutchins@yahoo.com


Area Deputies - KPCLA

ALABAMA
MS. GWENDOLYN LEWIS        MOBILE AREA
gel1518@comcast.net

MS. MARY GAINES                MONTGOMERY AREA
meg51@att.net

MS. BRENDA BROWN            HUNTSVILLE AREA
bjtbrown@aol.com

MS. LILLIE JONES                BIRMINGHAM AREA
lilebtj@yahoo.com

GEORGIA
GWENDOLYN MASON            ATLANTA AND SURROUNDING AREAS
masongwendolyn@bellsouth.net

THAYES M. STURGIS
tsturgis65@bellsouth.net

JUDY JOHNSON                        SAVANNAH, GEORGIA AND SURROUNDING AREAS
nixsonjudy@bellsouth.net

FLORIDA
MARY HOLLEY-LEWIS            PENSACOLA AREA
maryholley-lewis@att.net
        
GISELLE C. JOHNSON            TAMPA AREA
gjoh912@aol.com

LOETTE CUPID                        TAMPA AREA
loettecupid@yahoo.com

YVONNE NELLUM                    TAMPA, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS
ylnell@aol.com  

MARVA MUIR                            ORLANDO AREA
marvabmuir@bellsouth.net

YVONNE BRAHAM                    ORLANDO, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS
ybraham18@gmail.com 

BERNADETTE POITIER            MIAMI AREA
bcpoitier@yahoo.com

MISSISSIPPI
DONNA M. WILLIAMS                JACKSON, CANTON, LAFAYETTE, NATCHEZ AREAS
dwil39056@aol.com
  
MARILYN SMITH
                        BAY ST. LOUIS, PASCAGOULA, BILOXI, PASS CHRISTIAN,
mesm48@yahoo.com                                                  GULFPORT AREAS

SOUTH CAROLINA AND NORTH CAROLINA AREAS
CHARLOTTE HOUSE
toniahouse@aol.com


SAVANNAH, GA, JACKSONVILLE, FL AREAS
PADRICA MENDEZ
gwmendez@bellsouth.net


SAN ANDRES ISLAND, COLUMBIA, SOUTH AMERICA
MECKILA  PIERCE
meckpierce@aol.com