Northern States District

Knights of Peter Claver/Ladies Auxiliary

Northern States District Officers
2022 - 2023


Click here for District Map



Marvin Bardo
DISTRICT DEPUTY
Council #97
marvin.bardo@kofpc.org

Daryl Anderson
DISTRICT PRESIDENT
 Council #176
NSD.President.17@gmail.com 

Joseph Brooks
DISTRICT VICE PRESIDENT
Council #398
kofpcnsdvicepresident20@outlook.com


Charles Beavers, Sr.
RECORDING SECRETARY
Council #134
cbeaverssr@yahoo.com


Anthony Massenburg
DISTRICT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Council #342
nsdfs2023@gmail.com

Markas Cunningham
DISTRICT TREASURER
Council #299
lilmarkas@gmail.com

Mike Davis
FATHER OF THE COUNCILS
Council #405
 mdavis211@gmail.com

Theodore Cunningham
DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Council #299
tedc4296@comcast.com


David D. Quarles
PAST DISTRICT PRESIDENT
Council #398

dqua175112@aol.com

 Joseph Bradfield
PAST DISTRICT DEPUTY

Council # 176
jjbradfield01@comcast.net


District Deputy
Kim Procter

District President
Stephanie M. Inis 
 
District Vice-President
Brenda Kay Shed

District Recording Secretary
Leslie M. Kemp
 
District Financial Secretary
Gail Johnson

District Treasurer
Claire M.S. Potier
                                                                    
Mother of the Courts
Rita Commodore 

Directress
Lois Woods

Immediate Past President
Kim Procter 

Past District Deputy
Lena Young  



2021 - 2022 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (KPC)
INDIANAPOLIS, GARY, AND EVANSVILLE
INDIANA

Curtis J. Guynn
William Barnett
Theodore Davis


ILLINOIS AND NORTHERN INDIANA
Joseph R. Bradfield, Sr.
John Buchanan (Chicago)
Robert Matthews, Jr.
Ronald Nightengale (Chicago)


PENNSYLVANIA
Larry Butts
Gene Frasier
Ernest Tymes


MINNESOTA
Barry Chism (St. Paul)

WISCONSIN
Steven Teasley (Milwaukee) 

MICHIGAN
Robert Currie
Thomas Rowser
Alexander Taylor
 


MARYLAND
David Quarles (Washington, DC)
Vincent C. Robinson (Delaware)


VIRGINIA
J.C. Gardner - (Chesapeake, VA)
Joseph Brooks  (Alexandria, VA)

 

New York & Connecticut
Charles Brooks - New England/New York Area
Dr. Anthony Andrews- New York City Area
Cleveland Horton - New England/New York Area


Ohio
Clarence E. Knight, III - Columbus, OH
Emmett Orr - Dayton, OH
Reginald E. Lee - Cincinnati, OH

2021 - 2022 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (Ladies)

Connecticut, Massachusetts
Rosalind Cobb
Claire M. S. Potier


New York
Shaniqua X. Wilson

Delaware
Brenda Burns

Illinois

Yvonne Sykes
Lena Young


Indiana
Darlene Barnett


Maryland
Paula Fuller


Michigan
Renae Banks-Rowser
Robin L. Johnson


Minnesota
Phyllis Chism

New Jersey
Margaret Henderson
Carolyn Taylor
Camille J. Williams

Ohio
Amanda Herndon-Walker
Denise S. Stockstill


Pennsylvania
Janine Massenburg
Madeline Tymes


Virginia
Patricia English

Washington D.C.
Anita Coleman

Wisconsin
Lillie Holloman