Gulf Coast District


Knights of Peter Claver
Gulf Coast District Officers/Ladies Auxiliary

2018 - 2020

District Deputy
Carlton Robinson
carlton.robinson@kofpc.org



President
Mr. William Jemison
wjemison@gmail.com


Vice President
Mr. Bruce Taylor
bctaylor1173@bellsouth.net


Secretary
Mr. Michael Lizana
mlizana@bellsouth.net


Treasurer
Eugene Roberts, III
earoberts@outlook.com


District Director
Walter Leslie
walterrleslie@yahoo.com


District Chaplain
Father Vernon Huguley
frvern@bellsouth.net
District Deputy
Thayes Sturges
thayes.sturgis@kofpc.org
President
LaTanya Y. Brown
latanyaybrown@aol.com


Vice President
Valencia White
senorablanco@bellsouth.net


Secretary
Jacquelyn Ransom
jacklynschnell@yahoo.com


Treasurer
Roberta James
rsjames362@charter.net

 Directress

Pamela Simmons 
wpamtb@msn.com


Immediate Past President
Donna Williams

DwiL39056@aol.com
 
Area Deputies - KPC

ZONE 1- MOBILE METRO / PENSACOLA

LEE PORTIS, COUNCIL #172
Area Deputy Zone 1

LEONARD V. STIELL, COUNCIL #287
Area Deputy Zone 1

MARTIN LEWIS, COUNCIL #223
Area Deputy Zone 1

ZONE 2- JACKSON / VICKSBURG / CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI

WILBUR JOHNSON, COUNCIL #9
Area Deputy Zone 2

ZONE 3 - MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST

A. JACKIE ELLY, COUNCIL #4
Area Deputy Zone 3

RICARDO DEDEAUX, COUNCIL #26
Area Deputy Zone 3

ZONE 4 - MONTGOMERY / BIRMINGHAM / HUNTSVILLE

BRUCE TAYLOR, COUNCIL #286
Area Deputy Zone 4

CLIFFORD PETTY, COUNCIL #345
Area Deputy Zone 4


ZONE 5- JACKSONVILLE/SAVANNAH/SOUTH CAROLINA/NORTH CAROLINA

FRANKEY HOUSE, COUNCIL #380
Area Deputy Zone 5

GEORGE MORGAN, COUNCIL #388
Area Deputy Zone 5

ZONE 6-ORLANDO/TAMPA/MIAMI/SOUTH AMERICA

THOREAU NELLUM, COUNCIL #379
Area Deputy Zone 6

CONRAD JOHNSON, COUNCIL #379
Area Deputy Zone 6


ATHANASE JONES, COUNCIL #335
Area Deputy Zone 6

FIDEL CORPUS, COUNCIL #382
Area Deputy Zone 6

ZONE 7 - ATLANTA METRO

JOE BARKER, II, COUNCIL #276
Area Deputy Zone 7

QUENTIN HUTCHINS, COUNCIL #300
Area Deputy Zone 7



Area Deputies - KPCLA

ALABAMA
GWENDOLYN LEWIS
MOBILE AREA

MARY GAINES
MONTGOMERY AREA

BRENDA BROWN
HUNTSVILLE AREA

LILLIE JONES
BIRMINGHAM AREA

GEORGIA
GWENDOLYN MASON           
ATLANTA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

THAYES M. STURGIS

JUDY JOHNSON
 
SAVANNAH, GEORGIA AND SURROUNDING AREAS


FLORIDA
MARY HOLLEY-LEWIS
PENSACOLA AREA

GISELLE C. JOHNSON
TAMPA AREA

LOETTE CUPID
TAMPA AREA

YVONNE NELLUM
TAMPA, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

MARVA MUIR
ORLANDO AREA

YVONNE BRAHAM
ORLANDO, FLORIDA AND SURROUNDING AREAS

BERNADETTE POITIER
MIAMI AREA


MISSISSIPPI
DONNA M. WILLIAMS
JACKSON, CANTON, LAFAYETTE, NATCHEZ AREAS
  
MARILYN SMITH

BAY ST. LOUIS, PASCAGOULA, BILOXI, PASS CHRISTIAN,
 GULFPORT AREAS


SOUTH CAROLINA AND NORTH CAROLINA AREAS
CHARLOTTE HOUSE

SAVANNAH, GA, JACKSONVILLE, FL AREAS
PADRICA MENDEZ

SAN ANDRES ISLAND, COLUMBIA, SOUTH AMERICA

MECKILA  PIERCE