Northern States

 

2014-2016 NORTHERN DISTRICT OFFICERS - KPC                 
District Deputy
Joseph R. Bradfield, Sr.,  Council #176  

 
District President
Marvin Bardo, Council #176


Vice President
David Quarles, Council #398

Past District President
Charles Thompson, Council #156 

 
District Financial Secretary
Alonzo Baker, Council #342


District Treasurer
James Rowser, Council #90

District Secretary
Alexander Taylor, Council 71


State Director
Nolan Procter, Council #247

Father of the District
Reginald E.Lee, Council #363


2014 - 2016 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (KPC)
Indianapolis, Gary and Evansville, Indiana
Curtis J. Guynn
Learmon C. Blaylock
Theodore Davis  

Illinois and Northern Indiana
John Buchanan - Chicago, IL  
Oscar Irvin, II - Chicago, IL  
Robert Matthews, Jr.  
Ronald Nightengale-Chicago, IL 

Philadelphia
Larry Butts - Philadelphia, PA 
James T. Henry- Philadelphia, PA 
Ernest Tymes  


Minnesota 
Barry Chism - St. Paul, MN 

Milwaukee
Ted Goins - Milwau
kee, WI

Michigan
Harold Moore - Detroit, MI  
Robert Currie 
Thomas Rowser 


Maryland Area
David Quarles - Washington, DC area
Vincent C. Robinson- Delaware 


 Virginia Area

J. C. Gardner Chesapeake, VA 

New York & Connecticut Area

Dan Santos- New England/ New York Area 
Cleveland Horton- New England/New York Area


Ohio Area
Clarence E. Knight, III -  Columbus OH 
Emmett Orr - Dayton, OH
Reginald E. Lee - Cincinnati, OH 


2016-2018 NORTHERN DISTRICT OFFICERS - KPCLA

District Deputy
Lena Young 

 
District President
Stephanie M. Inis 

 
District Vice-President
Gail Bond


District Recording Secretary
Tasha M. McShan 

 
District Financial Secretary
Brenda Kay Shed


District Treasurer
Claire Potier

                                                                    
Mother of the Courts
Joyce Broden 

 
Directress
Anita E. Bardo 


Immediate Past President
Kim Procter 


Past District Deputy
E. Annetta Wilson 


2014 - 2016 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (Ladies)

Connecticut, Massachusetts, New York, New Jersey

Claire M. S. Potier
Rosalind Cobb 


Delaware, Pennsylvania
Madeline Tymes
Colessie Mills


Indiana
Darlene Barnett

Illinois
Darlene Brox
Yvonne Sykes


Maryland
Mabel O. Smith

Michigan
Kim Procter
Joyce McCain


Minnesota
Phyllis Chism

Ohio
Amanda Herndon-Walker
Denise Stockstill


Pittsburgh
Joyce Broadus

Virginia
Patricia English

Washington
Anita Coleman

Wisconsin
Lillie Holloman