Northern States

Knights of Peter Claver/Ladies Auxiliary
    Northern States District Officers
            2018-2020         



Officers 2018-2020

Joseph R. Bradfield, Sr.
DISTRICT DEPUTY
Council #176
joseph.bradfield@kofpc.org

David D. Quarles
DISTRICT PRESIDENT
 Council #398
kofpcnsdpresident16@gmail.com

Rob Harris
DISTRICT VICE PRESIDENT
Council #363
rharris_3@yahoo.com

Daryl Anderson
RECORDING SECRETARY
Council #176
andersondarylr@outlook.com


Alonza Baker Jr.
DISTRICT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
Council #342
kofpcbaker@gmail.com

Gerard "Jerry" Cousin
DISTRICT TREASURER
Council #398
nsd.treasurer@gmail.com

David Craig
DISTRICT DIRECTOR
Council #167
d7869craig@gmail.com


Marvin J. Bardo
PAST DISTRICT PRESIDENT
Council #97

nsdofficer@yahoo.com

 
 
 



District Deputy
Kim Procter

District President
Stephanie M. Inis 
 
District Vice-President
Brenda Kay Shed

District Recording Secretary
Tasha M. McShan-White 
 
District Financial Secretary
Gail Johnson

District Treasurer
Claire M.S. Potier
                                                                    
Mother of the Courts
Rita Commodore 

Directress
Anita E. Bardo 

Immediate Past President
Kim Procter 

Past District Deputy
Lena Young  


 
 

+++
     
2016 - 2018 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (KPC)
INDIANAPOLIS, GARY, AND EVANSVILLE
INDIANA

Curtis J. Guynn
Learmon C. Blaylock
Theodore Davis
Marvin J. Bardo


ILLINOIS AND NORTHERN INDIANA
John Buchanan (Chicago)
Robert Matthews, Jr.
Ronald Nightengale (Chicago)


PHILADELPHIA
Larry Butts
Gene Frasier
Ernest Tymes


MINNESOTA
Barry Chism (St. Paul)

MILWAUKEE
Steven Teasley 

MICHIGAN
Harold Moore (Detroit)
Robert Currie
Thomas Rowser
Alexander Taylor
 


MARYLAND
David Quarles (Washington, DC)
Vincent C. Robinson (Delaware)



VIRGINIA
J.C. Gardner - Chesapeake, VA

 

New York & Connecticut
Charles Brooks
Dan Santos - New England/New York Area
Clevekand Horton - New England/New York Area


Ohio
Clarence E. Knight, III - Columbus, OH
Emmett Orr - Dayton, OH
Reginald E. Lee - Cincinnati, OH


2016 - 2018 NORTHERN DISTRICT AREA DEPUTIES  (Ladies)

Connecticut, Massachusetts, New York, New Jersey
Claire M. S. Potier
Rosalind Cobb
Margaret Henderson 


Delaware, Pennsylvania
Brenda Burns
Madeline Tymes
Colessie Mills


Indiana
Darlene Barnett


Illinois
Yvonne Sykes
Lena Young


Maryland
Paula Fuller


Michigan
Renae Banks-Rowser
Robin Jihnson
Angela Vann


Minnesota
Phyllis Chism

Ohio
Amanda Herndon-Walker
Denise Stockstill


Pittsburgh
Joyce Broadus


Virginia
Patricia English

Washington D.C.
Anita Coleman

Wisconsin
Lillie Holloman